skip to main content
Logo UNISA

Previous Rectors

Rector Previous Rectors

  • Prof. Raimondo Pasquino: from november 2001 to october 2005, to november 2005 to october 2009, to november 2009 to october 2013
  • Prof. Giorgio Donsì: from july 1995 to october 1998, from november 1998 to october 2001
  • Prof. Roberto Racinaro: from ottober 1987 to october 1989, from november 1989 to october 1992, from november 1992 to june 1995
  • Prof. Vincenzo Buonocore: from october 1980 to july 1987
  • Prof. Luigi Amirante: from august 1978 to september 1980
  • Prof. Aristide Savignano: from november 1977 to july 1978
  • Prof. Nicola Cilento: from november 1974 to october 1977
  • Prof. Gabriele De Rosa: from november 1969 to october 1974